Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 121 SN: 71
A-Index: 6 K-Index: 1
Updated: 01 Nov 2014 0551 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.07.2009 - 31.07.2009


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
29.06.2009 03.07.2009 3D2 Mana Island (OC-121) by Akira, JA1NLX.
30.07.2009 11.08.2009 3DA David, GI4FUM/EI4DJ (3DA0DJ), Tony/G4LDL (3DA0TB), Malcolm/GM3TAL (3DA0MH), Gerry/M0VAA (3DA0VA), Mike/NC4MM (3DA0MM) and Yuri/UT5EL (3DA0EL). QSLs via GI4FUM.
04.07.2009 17.07.2009 5R Wayne, W5KDJ.
28.12.2009 03.01.2009 5R Madagascar (IOTA AF-013, WLOTA L2455) by Sam, G4OHX.
22.07.2009 30.07.2009 5V Franco, I1FQH.
29.06.2009 05.07.2009 6W Dervin, PD9DX.
29.07.2009 13.08.2009 7P Pista/HA5AO (7P8AO), Frosty/K5LBU (7P8CF), Laurent/ W0MM (7P8MM), John/9M6XRO (7P8OK) and Ben/DJ0YI (7P8YI). QSL 7P8OK via M0URX, others via their home callsigns.
22.06.2009 02.07.2009 8Q Hudhuranfushi Island, North Male Atoll (AS-013) by Vlad, RA9LR.
30.06.2009 11.07.2009 8Q Pierre, HB9QQ.
20.07.2009 31.07.2009 9A Vela Palagruza Island (EU-090, ACIA IC-901, CIA-33, IOCA CI-084, MIA MC-284, ARLHS CRO-012, CLH-100, WHL 9A-046, WLOTA 0057) by Jane/S57L, Goran/S52P, Vinko/S53F, Brane/ S56UGB and Silvo/S50X.
25.06.2009 02.07.2009 9A Ugljan Island (EU-170, ACIA IC-339, CIA-53, IOCA CI-134, MIA MC-441) by Jernej, S59KM.
20.07.2009 31.07.2009 9A Vela Palagruza Island (EU-090, ACIA IC-901, CIA-33, IOCA CI-084, MIA MC-284, ARLHS CRO-012, CLH-100, WHL 9A-046, WLOTA 0057) by a group of Slovenian operators.
21.07.2009 30.07.2009 9A Island of Korcula (EU-016, ACIA IC-767, CIA-19, IOCA CI-041, MIA MC-163, WLOTA 1315) by Gert, OE3ZK.
20.07.2009 29.07.2009 9A Pasman Island (EU-170, IOCA-085) by Laci/HA6NL, Zsolt/HA6PS, Al/HA7JJS and Laci/HA7PL.
23.07.2009 27.07.2009 C6 Crooked Island (NA-113, ARLHS BAH-005) by Pete/W2GJ, Ed/K3IXD, Dallas/W3PP and Jim/K4QO. QSL via K3IXD.
24.07.2009 31.07.2009 CO Jardines de la Reina (NA-201) by Ed, CO7PH, and possibly other Cuban operators. QSL via CO7PH.
13.07.2009 19.07.2009 CT Jose/CT1EHX, Joao/CT1FNT, Antonio/CT1GFK, Al/CT1GPQ, Miguel/CT1IUA and Rui/CT2IHP will be active this special call during the 28th International Motard Meeting of Faro. QSL via CT1EHX.
18.07.2009 31.07.2009 CU Island of Faial (EU-175, DIP AZ-007) by Luis/CT1EEQ, Arlindo/CT1EGW, Hermann/CT3FN/HB9CRV, Antonio/CU8AS, Jurgen/DJ2VO and Ruedi/HB9CQL. Activity will be from the Ribeirinha Lighthouse (DFP FAZ-17, ARLHS AZO-020, WLH CU-007, WLOTA 1830). QSL via CT1GFK.
06.07.2009 13.07.2009 DL Langeness Island (EU-042, N-19, WLOTA 1245) by Harald, DF6BL.
11.07.2009 18.07.2009 DL Island of Warder (EU-128, DID O-32) by Sebastian, DL1AXX.
17.07.2009 24.07.2009 DL Norderney Island (EU-047, DID N-05) by Andy, DL7AT.
06.07.2009 01.08.2009 DU Mindanao Island (OC-130, WLOTA 2803) by Maarten "Moj", PA3GZU.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
24.07.2009 26.07.2009 EA Island of Lobeira Grande (EU-077, DIE O-133, WLOTA L 4092) by Luis, EA1NT.
29.06.2009 10.07.2009 F Groix Island (EU-048, DIFM AT-012, WLOTA 0050) by Thomas, DL5MO.
25.07.2009 27.07.2009 F Ile de Noirmoutier (EU-064, DIFM AT-020, WLOTA 1224) by Jan, ON7JA.
24.07.2009 27.07.2009 F Sein Island (EU-068, DIFM AT007, WLOTA 2721, DPF 06) by members of the French Sevran F5KKD ARC.
25.07.2009 27.07.2009 F Island of Oleron (EU-032, DIFM AT-025, WLOTA 1369) by Ed, GW3SQX.
20.07.2009 31.07.2009 F Belle Ile (EU-048, DIFM AT-015, WLOTA 0872) by Jean-Marc, F5SGI.
07.04.2009 12.07.2009 FJ Operators Oscar/EB1HF and Pablo/EC1DPM. QSL via EC1AE.
29.06.2009 07.07.2009 FJ Ruediger/DK8YY and Ingolf/DL4JS. QSL via DH7WW.
10.07.2009 18.07.2009 FP Paul/K9OT and Peg/KB9LIE.
28.06.2009 05.07.2009 FS Sam, WA2EPI. QSL via K2LAB.
25.07.2009 27.07.2009 G Isle of Sheppey (EU-120) by members of the Medway Reynet and operators Chris/M0DOL, Morris/ M0MAO and Gary/M0NNH. Activity is to celebrate the 100th anniversary on the fly machines in that country.
23.07.2009 28.07.2009 G Scilly Isles (EU-011) by members of the Cray Valley ARC.
24.07.2009 27.07.2009 GM Isle of Arran (EU-123, IOSA CL01, SCOTIA CS14) by Iain, MM0TFU.
19.07.2009 31.07.2009 GM Isle of Skye (EU-008, IOSA NH07, SCOTIA CN14, WLOTA 1626) by William, GM4UBJ.
24.07.2009 27.07.2009 GW Ramsey Island (EU-124) by members of the Strumblehead DX and Contest Group.
23.07.2009 28.07.2009 GW Flatholm Island (EU-124) by members of the Barry Amateur Radio Society (BARS). QSL via GW0ANA.
22.06.2009 02.07.2009 HB0 Fred/DL5YM and Tina/DL5YL.
11.07.2009 24.07.2009 HB0 Alain, F5LMJ.
20.07.2009 31.07.2009 I Pantelleria Island (AF-018) by Andrea, IZ2LSC.
27.06.2009 11.07.2009 I Grado Island (EU-130, IIA GO-001, MIA MI-039) by Matteo, IV3YNB.
28.07.2009 01.08.2009 I Maddalena Island (EU-041, IIA OT-008, MIA MIS-013) by Giacomo, IZ3DBA.
22.07.2009 26.07.2009 IS Asinara Island (EU-165, SS-061) by Joe, IS0MKX, and a team of 15 operators. QSL via IS0MKX.
10.07.2009 20.07.2009 J6 St. Lucia (NA-108) by Howard, WB4WXE.
25.06.2009 05.07.2009 JA Daito Island (AS-047) by Mitsu/7N4AGB, Hase/JK1EBA, Shoji/JJ1JGI, JA1XEQ and Nakayama/JA1KJW.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
17.07.2009 22.07.2009 JW Robert/LA9QNA.
20.07.2009 30.07.2009 KL Ogliuga Island in the Delarof Islands Group (NA-233, new one) by Yuri/N3QQ, Sergey/RA3NAN, Victor/RU4SU and Yuri/UA9OBA.
23.07.2009 05.08.2009 KL Ogliuga Island (NA-223) by members of the Russian Robinson Club. Operators mentioned are: N3QQ, RA3NAN, RU4SU and UA9OBA.
19.07.2009 01.08.2009 LA Hitra Island (EU-036) by Chris, OE9ICI.
20.07.2009 01.08.2009 LA Hitra Island (EU-036) by Chris, OE9ICI.
21.07.2009 16.08.2009 OH Emasalo Emsalo Island (EU-097) by Ian, G4FSU.
26.07.2009 07.08.2009 OH0 Manuel, CT1BWW.
27.07.2009 29.07.2009 OY Maurizio, IW4BLZ.
18.07.2009 01.08.2009 OZ Vendsyssel-Thy/Nordjylland (EU-171, DIA NJ-001) by Rene/DL2JRM and Netti/DO6XX.
23.07.2009 26.07.2009 OZ Romo Island (EU-125, NS-001) by Gabi/DF9TM, Frank/DL2SWW and Ric/DL2VFR. QSL via DL2VFR.
25.07.2009 01.08.2009 OZ Lango Island (EU-172, FY-019) by Harry/PA1H and Nico/PA7PA.
22.07.2009 27.07.2009 OZ Anholt Island (EU-088, DIA NK-001) by Ole/OZ2TF, Klaus/OZ7KDJ and Erik/OZ9V.
03.07.2009 08.07.2009 PY Island of Maiau (DFB MA-01, IOTA SA-041) and Lighthouse of Sao Joao (WLOTA LH-213, ARLHS BRA-093) by Orlando/PT2OP and Jurandir/PT2TJ.
08.07.2009 11.07.2009 PY Island of Sao Luis (DFB MA-07, IOTA SA-016, DIB MA-01) and Lighthouse of Aracagi (ARLHS BRA-005) by Orlando/PT2OP and Jurandir/PT2TJ.
19.07.2009 31.07.2009 SM Ledskar Island (EU-135) by Anders, SM5EFX.
12.07.2009 22.07.2009 SV Lesvos Island (EU-049) by Theo, SV1EJD.
22.06.2009 02.07.2009 SV Lesvos Island (EU-049) by Cuagn/OK2BOB and Vilem/OK2BC.
21.07.2009 03.08.2009 SV Island of Aigina (EU-075, GIOTA SAS-045, MIA MG-007, WLOTA L-4088) by Steffen, DM3CW.
22.07.2009 31.07.2009 SV Thassos Island (EU-174, MIA MG-124, GIOTA NAS-037, WLOTA LH-4186) by Tomas, HA0NAR.
31.07.2009 03.08.2009 SV5 Symi Island (EU-001,DKS 032) by members of the Dodecanese Radio Amateur Association (DRAA). QSL direct to SV5FRI.
01.07.2009 08.07.2009 SV5 Island of Rhodes (EU-001) by George, K4IIO/GM0IIO.
31.07.2009 01.08.2009 TF Maurizio, IW4BLZ.
25.07.2009 01.08.2009 TK Silvia/EA1AP, Alberto/EA1SA, John/EA3GHZ, Raul/EA5KA, Paco/EA5RU and Alicia/EA5EWM. QSL via EA4URE.
12.07.2009 26.07.2009 TK Laurent, F5MUX.
23.06.2009 03.07.2009 V2 Antigua (NA-100, WLOTA 1118) by Jimmy, W6JKV.
26.07.2009 12.08.2009 V3 Ambergris Cay (NA-073) by Per, LA5OPA.
29.06.2009 04.07.2009 V6 Pohnpei Island (OC-010) by Yuki, JH1NBN.
21.07.2009 25.07.2009 V6 Pohnpei Island (OC-010) by Yuki, JH1NBN.
04.07.2009 12.07.2009 V6 Chuuk Island (OC-011) by Yuki, JH1NBN.
13.07.2009 21.07.2009 V6 Kosrae Island (OC-059) by Yuki, JH1NBN.
23.07.2009 26.07.2009 VE Ile Verte (NA-128, C.IS.A QC-015, Grid FN58, ARLHS CAN-224, WLOTA 1404) by members of the NA-128 Contest Group to commemorate the 200th anniversary of the lighthouse. Operators will be: Frank/VA2RC, Martin/VA2ZO, Eric/VE2EDA, Dany/VE2EBK, Jean/VE2FSK, Steve/ VE2TKH, Martin/VE2MTK and Guy/VE2QRA.
15.07.2009 27.07.2009 VE Edward Island (NA-029, CISA PE-001) by Gregg/VE3ZZ and Noel/VE2BR.
24.07.2009 27.07.2009 VE Banks Island (NA-129) by John, VE8EV.
31.07.2009 03.08.2009 VE Thomson Island (NA-185, CISA New One!) by Mike/K9AJ and Bruce/KD6WW.
26.07.2009 26.07.2009 VE Big Tancook Island (NA-081, CISA NS012) by Ken/W8ND, Butch/N8CHS and Kelly/K8MCN. QSL via K8MCN.
22.07.2009 29.07.2009 VK9N Tommy/VK2IR, Chris/VK3FY, Peter/VK3FGRC and Keith/VK3FT. QSL via W3HNK.
19.07.2009 22.07.2009 VK9N Tommy, VK2IR.
14.07.2009 21.07.2009 VP2M Bill, W5SJ. QSL via W5JAY.
10.07.2009 20.07.2009 VP9 Kyle, WA4PGM.
29.12.2009 03.01.2009 W Sanibel Island (NA-069, USI FL-021S, WLOTA LH-2044) by Peter, VE3IKV.
24.06.2009 01.07.2009 W Dry Tortugas Islands (NA-079, WLOTA 0274) by Bill/WD2E, Dave/KI4KQU and Paul/AA2C. QSL via WD2E.
12.07.2009 18.07.2009 W Hatteras Island (NA-067, USI NC-005S, WLOTA 3913) by Frances/AJ4JQ and Jonathan/KJ4IZB.
22.07.2009 27.07.2009 W Core Banks (NA-067, USI NC-033S, WLOTA 0596) by members of the North Carolina Contesters Club (NR3X). QSL direct to N4YDU.
06.07.2009 27.07.2009 YB Bali (OC-022) by Hotang, YC0IEM. QSL via IZ8CCW.
30.07.2009 07.08.2009 ZD8 Jim, N6TJ.
29.07.2009 10.08.2009 ZF Grand Cayman Island (NA-016, WLOTA 1042) by Dave, W9CGI.
13.07.2009 19.07.2009 ZP Activity is to celebrate the 15th Mennonite World Conference held in Asuncion, Paraguay. The station will be operated by: Rudolph/ZP5RL, Ernst/ZP1BD and Helmich/PA0HEL. QSL via PA0HEL.
Print overview